top of page
Untitled-1.png

Provincial Grand Lodge Officers 2023/24

The Provincial Grand Master, Right Worshipful Brother Eric John Rymer has been pleased to announce the following brethren to act as Provincial Grand Lodge officers for the year 2023/24. They will be invested at the Provincial Grand Lodge Meeting on the 10th June at Kings Heath Masonic Hall.


Deputy - ProvGM Paul Alan Yarnell, P.G.J.D.

Assistant - ProvGM Richard John Green, P.G.S.D. 1351

Senior Warden - Mervyn Charles Cummings, P.Prov.G.J.O. 47

Junior Warden - Mark Wainwright, P.Prov.G.S.D. 1136

Master Overseer - Mark Stephen Lodge, P.Prov.G.S.D. 1351

Senior Overseer - Josephus Adewale Davies, Prov.Dep.G.Chap. 667

Junior Overseer - Richard Christopher Field, P.Prov.G.S.D. 893

Chaplain - Justin Trevelyan Parker, G.Chap., Prov.G.Chap. 590

Treasurer - Simon Everard Humberstone, P.A.G.D.C., Prov.G.Treas. 977

Registrar - Robin Stanton, Prov.G.Reg. 893

Secretary - David John Hughes, P.Prov.G.J.W., Prov.Dep.G.Sec. 1623

Director of Ceremonies - Stuart James Cameron, P.Prov.G.J.W., Prov.G.D.C. 59

Almoner - James Frederick Peter (Jim) Mulligan, P.Prov.G.S.W., Prov.G.Alm. 59

Charity Steward - Mark John Winfield, P.G.Stwd., Prov.G.Ch.Stwd. 330

Inspector of Works - Anthony William (Tony) Moody, P.Prov.Dep.G.Chap. 590

Sword Bearer - Phil(ip) Albert Hill, Prov.G.J.D. 1135

Deputy Chaplain - Keith Howard Green, Prov.A.G.Chap. 1623

Deputy Secretary - Gary Vale, P.Prov.G.S.O., Prov.A.G.Sec. 667

Deputy DC - Martyn Peter Wilcox, P.Prov.G.J.D. 1260

Senior Deacon (1) Brian Reginald Chadd, Prov.G.S.D. 59

Senior Deacon (2) Andrew Milton, P.Prov.G.J.D. 1351

Junior Deacon (1) Edwin Anthony (Tony) Corfield, Prov.G.Std.B. 1260

Junior Deacon(2) Philip Alpheus (Phil) Ratcliffe, Prov.G.Stwd. 590

Assistant Chaplain - Mark Andrew Gunton 1623

Assistant Secretary - Michael Anthony (Mike) King, Prov.G.J.D. 1351

Assistant DC - Barry Benge, Prov.G.I.G. 59

Assistant DC - Paul Webber 59

Organist - Alexander Michael (Alex) Sinton, Prov.G.Org. 59

Standard Bearer - John William Evans, P.Prov.G.Stwd. 1136

Assistant Standard Bearer - Gareth James Thomas, Prov.A.G.St.B 1351

Inner Guard - Mark Anthony Charsley 1351

Steward (1) (Barrie)Stuart Rothero, Prov.G.Stwd. 747

Steward (2) Paul Howard Palmer 923

Steward (3) Brian Robert Harper 747

Steward (4) Ellis Salsby 923

Tyler - Sean Warner, P.G.St.B., Prov.G.Tyler 923


NONE COLLAR OFFICERS

Information - Thomas Charles (Tom) Rumble 1260

IT and Webmaster - Neil John Ernest Crabbe, P.Prov.G.S.D. 923

Membership Clive - Frederick Howe 747

Grand Officer Liaison - Adrian Carl Hutt, P.G.S.D. 1135

Demonstration & Support Team

Mark John Winfield,P.G.Stwd.,Prov.G.Ch.Stwd. 330

Jeff William Whiteley, P.G.J.O. 923 John Herbert Vincent Moore, G.S.D. 1260



Recent Posts

See All

Congratulations to our Provincial Grand Master RW Bro Eric John Rymer who became a Grandfather for the first time yesterday morning. The PGM's son and daughter-in-law, Ben and Katie, had a little girl

Brethren To mark the start of the Cheshire 2024 Mark Festival for MBF, some of our Cheshire brethren are planning to cycle "off-Road" from Middlewich Masonic Hall to Mark Masons Hall in London from 7t

bottom of page