Provincial Grand Lodge Appointments and Promotions 2022/23

The Provincial Grand Master has been pleased to announce his Provincial Appointments and Promotions for the coming year.

Mark Officers will be invested at the Annual Provincial Meeting on Saturday 11th June 2022, subject to any prevailing Covid restrictions still in force

Those with Provincial Royal Ark Mariner Grand Rank will be invested at the Provincial RAM Assembly on Tuesday 17th May 2022.

As always, I am sure we all join our Provincial Rulers in congratulating those who have been appointed and wishing them the best for their year in Office.

Deputy ProvGM Paul Alan Yarnell 1334
Assistant ProvGM Richard John Green 1351
Senior Warden Paul Loy Wong 1334
Junior Warden David John Collett 893
Master Overseer Paul James Rowlands 1938
Senior Overseer Colin Verdun Young 1920
Junior Overseer Richard Kenneth (Rick) Abbotts 667
Chaplain Justin Trevelyan Parker 590
Treasurer Simon Everard Humberstone 977
Registrar Robin Stanton 893
Secretary Adrian Carl Hutt 1135
Director of Ceremonies Stuart James Cameron 59
Almoner James Frederick Peter (Jim) Mulligan 59
Charity Steward Mark John Winfield 330
Inspector of Works Geoffrey Michael (Geoff) Watkins 923
Sword Bearer Michael Harold (Mike) Phillips 1334
Deputy Chaplain Josephus Adwale Davies 667
Deputy Secretary David John Hughes 1623
Deputy DC Derek Wyn Owen 977
Senior Deacon (1) Brian Reginald Chadd 59
Senior Deacon (2) William Ernest (Ernie) Roberts 330
Junior Deacon (1) Michael Anthony (Mike) King 1351
Junior Deacon(2) Philip Albert (Phil) Hill 1135
Assistant Chaplain Keith  Howard Green 1623
Assistant Secretary Gary Vale 667
Assistant DC Julian William Taitt 893
Organist Alexander Michael (Alex) Sinton 59
Standard Bearer Edwin Anthony (Tony) Corfield 1260
Asst. Standard Bearer Gareth James Thomas 1351
Inner Guard Barry Benge 59
Steward (1) Philip Alpheus Ratcliffe 590
Steward (2) Clive Malcolm Hampson 1623
Steward (3) [Barrie] Stuart Rothero 747
Steward (4) Paul Howard Palmer 923
Tyler Sean Warner 923
     
PAST RANKS  
Rule 78 Ian Wolstencroft 1943
     
Promotions David John Hughes 1623
  Gary Vale 667
     
Prov.R.A.M.G.R.  
  William Ernest (Ernie) Roberts 330
  Jeremy James Hancox 330
  Trevor Rodway Barnes 977
     
NONE COLLAR OFFICERS  
Information Michael Anthony (Mike) King 1351
IT and Webmaster Neil John Ernest Crabbe 923
Membership Stephen Walker 893
Grand Officer Liaison Brian Philip Scoffield 1351
Demo & Support Team Mark John Winfield 330

Comments are closed.